BY(Z)MK | 3-phase / 50Hz

Extension of the BYM channel impeller sewage pump series with dry installation capability. Ideal for raw sewage equipped with 4 pole and 6 pole motors up to 160kW. Certain models available in ATEX on request.

Technical Data

  • Discharge bore mm: 300,150,100,200
  • Head max. m: 9,4 - 40,1
  • Capacity max. l/min: 4333 - 32508
  • Motor output kW: 7,3 - 160
  • Phases: 3
  • Max. solid handling ø mm: 100 - 150
Performance curve
Kurve_U.jpg Kurve_U.jpg Kurve_U.jpg Kurve_U.jpg
Specifications

Model Colour code curve Discharge bore mm Phases Motor output kW Head max. m Capacity max. l/min Max. solid handling ø mm Dry installation
free standing with guide rail fitting
100BYZMK414.6 100BYZMK414.6 100 3 14,6 25,6 5500 100 Yes
100BYZMK419.3 100BYZMK419.3 100 3 19,3 29,1 5833 100 Yes
100BYZMK412.2L 100BYZMK412.2L 100 3 12,2 18,9 4333 100 Yes
150BYMK422 150BYMK422 150 3 22 29,5 7417 100 Yes
150BYMK425.6 150BYMK425.6 150 3 25,6 33,8 7967 100 Yes
150BYMK429.2 150BYMK429.2 150 3 29,2 35,9 8533 100 Yes
150BYMK433 150BYMK433 150 3 33 38,3 8520 100 Yes
150BYMK419.3 150BYMK419.3 150 3 19,3 27,8 6500 100 Yes
150BYMK412.2 150BY412.2 150 3 12,2 22,2 5833 100 Yes
150BYMK414.6 150BYMK414.6 150 3 14,6 25,1 4504 100 Yes
200BYMK625.8 200BYMK625.8 200 3 25,8 23,9 10883 100 Yes
200BYMK633.2 200BYMK633.2 200 3 33,2 25,6 12500 100 Yes
200BYMK640.5 200BYMK640.5 200 3 40,5 27,9 12917 100 Yes
200BYMK649.5 200BYMK649.5 200 3 49,5 30,1 14667 100 Yes
200BYMK610 200BYMK610 200 3 10 11,5 8000 100 Yes
200BYMK67.3 200BYMK67.3 200 3 7,3 9,4 7167 100 Yes
200BYMK613.6 200BYMK613.6 200 3 13,6 14,2 9000 100 Yes
200BYMK616.8 200BYMK616.8 200 3 16,8 17,0 8333 100 Yes
200BYMK619.5 200BYMK619.5 200 3 19,5 19,3 9000 100 Yes
200BYMK622.6 200BYMK622.6 200 3 22,6 21,6 10000 100 Yes
300BYMK698 300BYMK698 300 3 98 33,0 32508 150 Yes
300BYMK6112 300BYMK6112 300 3 112 36,2 32500 150 Yes
300BYMK6132 300BYMK6132 300 3 132 38,0 32500 150 Yes
300BYMK6160 300BYMK6160 300 3 160 40,1 32500 150 Yes
300BYMK640.5 300BYMK640.5 300 3 40,5 20,6 20333 150 Yes
300BYMK649.5 300BYMK649.5 300 3 49,5 23,1 23167 150 Yes
300BYMK658 300BYMK658 300 3 58 24,7 25166 150 Yes
300BYMK668.5 300BYMK668.5 300 3 68,5 27,9 29117 150 Yes
300BYMK682 300BYMK682 300 3 82 29,5 31166 150 Yes

Discharge bore mm 100
Phases 3
Motor output kW 14,6
Head max. m 25,6
Capacity max. l/min 5500
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 100
Phases 3
Motor output kW 19,3
Head max. m 29,1
Capacity max. l/min 5833
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 100
Phases 3
Motor output kW 12,2
Head max. m 18,9
Capacity max. l/min 4333
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 22
Head max. m 29,5
Capacity max. l/min 7417
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 25,6
Head max. m 33,8
Capacity max. l/min 7967
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 29,2
Head max. m 35,9
Capacity max. l/min 8533
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 33
Head max. m 38,3
Capacity max. l/min 8520
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 19,3
Head max. m 27,8
Capacity max. l/min 6500
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 12,2
Head max. m 22,2
Capacity max. l/min 5833
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 150
Phases 3
Motor output kW 14,6
Head max. m 25,1
Capacity max. l/min 4504
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 25,8
Head max. m 23,9
Capacity max. l/min 10883
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 33,2
Head max. m 25,6
Capacity max. l/min 12500
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 40,5
Head max. m 27,9
Capacity max. l/min 12917
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 49,5
Head max. m 30,1
Capacity max. l/min 14667
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 10
Head max. m 11,5
Capacity max. l/min 8000
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 7,3
Head max. m 9,4
Capacity max. l/min 7167
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 13,6
Head max. m 14,2
Capacity max. l/min 9000
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 16,8
Head max. m 17,0
Capacity max. l/min 8333
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 19,5
Head max. m 19,3
Capacity max. l/min 9000
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 200
Phases 3
Motor output kW 22,6
Head max. m 21,6
Capacity max. l/min 10000
Max. solid handling ø mm 100
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 98
Head max. m 33,0
Capacity max. l/min 32508
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 112
Head max. m 36,2
Capacity max. l/min 32500
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 132
Head max. m 38,0
Capacity max. l/min 32500
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 160
Head max. m 40,1
Capacity max. l/min 32500
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 40,5
Head max. m 20,6
Capacity max. l/min 20333
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 49,5
Head max. m 23,1
Capacity max. l/min 23167
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 58
Head max. m 24,7
Capacity max. l/min 25166
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 68,5
Head max. m 27,9
Capacity max. l/min 29117
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes

Discharge bore mm 300
Phases 3
Motor output kW 82
Head max. m 29,5
Capacity max. l/min 31166
Max. solid handling ø mm 150
Dry installation Yes
General
ø Discharge bore mm 100mm, 150mm, 200mm, 300mm
Discharge Connection Flange DIN/ANSI DN100 (PN10), Flange DIN/ANSI DN150 (PN10), Flange DIN/ANSI DN200 (PN10), Flange DIN/ANSI DN300 (PN10)
Optional Accessories Horizontal installation / Vertical installation
Pump
Components
Impeller Single channel impeller, Dual channel impeller
Shaft Seal Double mechanical seal
Bearings Shielded ball bearings
Cooling Jacket Dry Installation
Material
Impeller Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Seal SiC, upper in oil bath
Wearring Bronze
Pumping Fluid
Temperature 0-40°C
Type of Fluid Municipal sewage
Motor
Lubrication Turbine oil (ISO VG32)
Motor Protector (built-in) Miniature protector
Type, Poles Induction motor, 4 poles, IP68, Induction motor, 6 poles, IP68
Insulation Insulation class H
Phase / Voltage 3-phase / 400V / 50Hz / s.d.
Material
Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Stainless steel EN-X14Cr­Mo­S17, Stainless steel EN-X20Cr13
Cable Rubber, 10m H07RN8-F
Dimensions in mm:
W1: lowest running water level
  • 100BYZMK414.6
  • 100BYZMK419.3
  • 150BYMK433
  • 150BYMK429.2
  • 150BYMK425.6
  • 150BYMK422
  • 150BYMK419.3
  • 150BYMK412.2
  • 150BYMK414.6
  • 100BYZMK412.2L
W1: lowest running water level
  • 200BYMK610
  • 300BYMK640.5
  • 200BYMK613.6
  • 200BYMK616.8
  • 200BYMK619.5
  • 200BYMK622.6
  • 200BYMK625.8
  • 200BYMK633.2
  • 200BYMK640.5
  • 200BYMK649.5
  • 300BYMK649.5
  • 300BYMK658
  • 300BYMK668.5
  • 300BYMK682
  • 300BYMK698
  • 300BYMK6112
  • 300BYMK6132
  • 300BYMK6160
  • 200BYMK67.3
ModelABB1CC1DN1DN2J2K1K2K3K4LMO
100BYZMK414.6878781541457207100150197205502622817283520942
100BYZMK419.3968781541457207100150197205502622817283520942
100BYZMK412.2L878781541457207100150197205502622817283520942
150BYMK42212016904205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK425.613267304205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK429.213267304205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK43313267304205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK419.39856103704672091501502732055026379082835201076
150BYMK412.28956103704672091501502732055026379082835201076
150BYMK414.68956103704672091501502732055026379082835201076
200BYMK625.8133390055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK633.2133890055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK640.51405103060077935320025036931869286412313506801539
200BYMK649.51535103060077935320025036931869286412313506801539
200BYMK610105074045054724120025036931869285712243506801364
200BYMK67.399074045054724120025036931869285712243506801364
200BYMK613.6114074045054724120025036931869285712243506801364
200BYMK616.8120890055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK619.5133387855065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK622.6133390055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
300BYMK698177312207001022443300350527377100712121737602-1970
300BYMK6112177312207001022443300350527377100712121737602-1970
300BYMK6132209012207001022443300350527377100712121737602-1970
300BYMK6160209012207001022443300350527377100712121737602-1970
300BYMK640.5146311006309153863003505273771002120717326029001880
300BYMK649.5159311006309153863003505273771002120717326029001880
300BYMK658159311006309153863003505273771002120717326029001880
300BYMK668.5177311006309153873003505273771002120717326029001880
300BYMK682177311006309153873003505273771002120717326029001880
Dimensions - guide rail fitting type in mm:
  • 100BYZMK414.6
  • 100BYZMK419.3
  • 150BYMK433
  • 150BYMK429.2
  • 150BYMK425.6
  • 150BYMK422
  • 150BYMK419.3
  • 150BYMK412.2
  • 150BYMK414.6
  • 200BYMK610
  • 300BYMK640.5
  • 200BYMK613.6
  • 200BYMK616.8
  • 200BYMK619.5
  • 200BYMK622.6
  • 200BYMK625.8
  • 200BYMK633.2
  • 200BYMK640.5
  • 200BYMK649.5
  • 300BYMK649.5
  • 300BYMK658
  • 300BYMK668.5
  • 300BYMK682
  • 300BYMK698
  • 300BYMK6112
  • 300BYMK6132
  • 300BYMK6160
  • 200BYMK67.3
  • 100BYZMK412.2L
W1: lowest running water level
ModelBB1CC1DN1DN2P1P2QRS1S3TUV1
100BYZMK414.6605345457207100150260605130890380115706816310
100BYZMK419.3605345457207100150260605130980380115796906310
100BYZMK412.2L605345457207100150260605130890380115706816310
150BYMK4227304205472411501503107301381213350909981098360
150BYMK425.673042054724115015031073013813383509011231223360
150BYMK429.273042054724115015031073013813383509011231223360
150BYMK43373042054724115015031073013813383509011231223360
150BYMK419.3630370467209150150260630137997350130813923310
150BYMK412.2630370467209150150260630137907350130723833310
150BYMK414.6630370467209150150260630137907350130723833310
200BYMK625.8900550650291200200350900150134550012011181228360
200BYMK633.2900550650291200200350900150140350012011561266410
200BYMK640.510306007793532002504301030172155045012011511261410
200BYMK649.510306007793532002504301030172155045012012811391410
200BYMK6107604505472412002503107601651060380115831936310
200BYMK67.37604505472412002503107601651000380115771876310
200BYMK613.676045054724120025031076016511503801159211026310
200BYMK616.890055065029120020035090015012205001209931103360
200BYMK619.5900550650291200200350900150134550012011181228360
200BYMK622.6900550650291200200350900150134550012011181228360
300BYMK698122070010224433003505501250205178860012014861596508
300BYMK6112122070010224433003505501250205178860012014861596508
300BYMK6132122070010224433003505501250205210060012017541884740
300BYMK6160122070010224433003505501250205210060012017541884740
300BYMK640.511006309153863003505001130205147850012011761286410
300BYMK649.511006309153863003505001130205160850012013061416410
300BYMK65811006309153863003505001130205160850012013061416410
300BYMK668.511006309153873003505001130205178850012014861596508
300BYMK68211006309153873003505001130205178850012014861596508

BYMK series comes with additional cooling mantle that allows for dry installations. Muddy water containing solids and long fibres can be pumped by the closed channel impeller which comes with the new BY design which is clogging-resistant combining efficiency and operational safety. ATEX available on request.