Direkt zum Inhalt | Direkt zur Navigation

150BYK | 3-phase / 50Hz

Kanallaufrad_offen

A closed single-channel impeller ensures, that sewage water containing sludge and fibrous substances can be pumped efficiently without clogging.

150BYK | 3-phase / 50Hz
Kurve_U.jpg Kurve_U.jpg
ModelColour code curveBore mmPower output kWPhasesr.p.m.Head max. mCapacity max. l/minStarting methodDry weight kg *Impeller passage mm
free standingwith guide rail fittingfree standingwith guide rail fitting
150BYMK412.2 150BY412.2 150 12,2 3 1450 22,2 5833 star/delta 237,0 237,0 100
150BYMK414.6 150BYMK414.6 150 14,6 3 1450 25,1 4504 star/delta 237,0 237,0 100
150BYMK419.3 150BYMK419.3 150 19,3 3 1450 27,8 6500 star/delta 262,0 262,0 100
150BYMK422 150BYMK422 150 22 3 1450 29,5 7417 star/delta 409,0 417,5 100
150BYMK425.6 150BYMK425.6 150 25,6 3 1450 33,8 7967 star/delta 436,0 452,5 100
150BYMK429.2 150BYMK429.2 150 29,2 3 1450 35,9 8533 star/delta 436,0 466,1 100
150BYMK433 150BYMK433 150 33 3 1450 38,3 8520 star/delta 456,0 465,5 100
ø Discharge bore mm 150mm
Pumping Fluid Temperature 0-40°C
Type of Fluid Municipal sewage
Pump Compo- nents Impeller Single channel impeller
Shaft Seal Double mechanical seal
Bearings Shielded ball bearings
Material Impeller Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Seal SiC, upper in oil bath
Wearring Bronze
Motor Type, Poles Induction motor, 4 poles, IP68
Lubrication Turbine oil (ISO VG32)
Insulation Insulation class H
Motor Protector (built-in) Miniature protector
Phase / Voltage 3-phase / 400V / 50Hz / s.d.
Material Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Stainless steel EN-X20Cr13, Stainless steel EN-X14Cr­Mo­S17
Cable Rubber, 10m H07RN8-F
Discharge Connection Flange DIN/ANSI DN150 (PN10)
Optional Accessories Horizontal installation / Vertical installation

Dimensions in mm:

  • 150BYMK433
  • 150BYMK429.2
  • 150BYMK425.6
  • 150BYMK422
  • 150BYMK419.3
  • 150BYMK412.2
  • 150BYMK414.6

W1: lowest running water level
ModelABB1CC1DN1DN2J2K1K2K3K4LMO
150BYMK412.28956103704672091501502732055026379082835201076
150BYMK414.68956103704672091501502732055026379082835201076
150BYMK419.39856103704672091501502732055026379082835201076
150BYMK42212016904205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK425.613267304205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK429.213267304205472411501502732005026409112835601161
150BYMK43313267304205472411501502732005026409112835601161


Please mind: discharge bend, duck foot bend and stand set are accessories and must be ordered separately

Dimensions - guide rail fitting type in mm:

ModelBB1CC1DN1DN2P1P2QRS1S3TUV1
150BYMK412.2630370467209150150260630137907350130723833310
150BYMK414.6630370467209150150260630137907350130723833310
150BYMK419.3630370467209150150260630137997350130813923310
150BYMK4227304205472411501503107301381213350909981098360
150BYMK425.673042054724115015031073013813383509011231223360
150BYMK429.273042054724115015031073013813383509011231223360
150BYMK43373042054724115015031073013813383509011231223360
  • 150BYMK433
  • 150BYMK429.2
  • 150BYMK425.6
  • 150BYMK422
  • 150BYMK419.3
  • 150BYMK412.2
  • 150BYMK414.6

W1: lowest running water level