Direkt zum Inhalt | Direkt zur Navigation

200BYK | 3-phase / 50Hz

Kanallaufrad_offen

A closed double-channel impeller ensures, that sewage water containing sludge and fibrous substances can be pumped efficiently without clogging.

200BYK | 3-phase / 50Hz
Kurve_U.jpg Kurve_U.jpg
ModelColour code curveBore mmPower output kWPhasesr.p.m.Head max. mCapacity max. l/minStarting methodVægtImpeller passage mm
free standingwith guide rail fittingfree standingwith guide rail fitting
200BYMK67.3 200BYMK67.3 200 7,3 3 960 9,4 7167 star/delta 318,0 318,0 100
200BYMK610 200BYMK610 200 10 3 960 11,5 8000 star/delta 332,0 332,0 100
200BYMK613.6 200BYMK613.6 200 13,6 3 960 14,2 9000 star/delta 348,0 348,0 100
200BYMK616.8 200BYMK616.8 200 16,8 3 960 17,0 8333 star/delta 681,8 499,9 100
200BYMK619.5 200BYMK619.5 200 19,5 3 960 19,3 9000 star/delta 700,0 518,1 100
200BYMK622.6 200BYMK622.6 200 22,6 3 960 21,6 10000 star/delta 726,0 544,1 100
200BYMK625.8 200BYMK625.8 200 25,8 3 960 23,9 10883 star/delta 730,9 549,0 100
200BYMK633.2 200BYMK633.2 200 33,2 3 960 25,6 12500 star/delta 859,7 677,7 100
200BYMK640.5 200BYMK640.5 200 40,5 3 960 27,9 12917 star/delta 1061,9 916,4 100
200BYMK649.5 200BYMK649.5 200 49,5 3 960 30,1 14667 star/delta 1087,9 942,4 100
ø Discharge bore mm 200mm
Pumping Fluid Temperature 0-40°C
Type of Fluid Municipal sewage
Pump Compo- nents Impeller Dual channel impeller
Shaft Seal Double mechanical seal
Bearings Shielded ball bearings
Material Impeller Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Seal SiC, upper in oil bath
Wearring Bronze
Motor Type, Poles Induction motor, 6 poles, IP68
Lubrication Turbine oil (ISO VG32)
Insulation Insulation class H
Motor Protector (built-in) Miniature protector
Phase / Voltage 3-phase / 400V / 50Hz / s.d.
Material Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Stainless steel EN-X14Cr­Mo­S17, Stainless steel EN-X20Cr13
Cable Rubber, 10m H07RN8-F
Discharge Connection Flange DIN/ANSI DN200 (PN10)
Optional Accessories Horizontal installation / Vertical installation

Dimensions in mm:

  • 200BYMK610
  • 200BYMK613.6
  • 200BYMK616.8
  • 200BYMK619.5
  • 200BYMK622.6
  • 200BYMK625.8
  • 200BYMK633.2
  • 200BYMK640.5
  • 200BYMK649.5
  • 200BYMK67.3

W1: lowest running water level
ModelABB1CC1DN1DN2J2K1K2K3K4LMO
200BYMK67.399074045054724120025036931869285712243506801364
200BYMK610105074045054724120025036931869285712243506801364
200BYMK613.6114074045054724120025036931869285712243506801364
200BYMK616.8120890055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK619.5133387855065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK622.6133390055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK625.8133390055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK633.2133890055065029120020036930169284212093675601417
200BYMK640.51405103060077935320025036931869286412313506801539
200BYMK649.51535103060077935320025036931869286412313506801539


Please mind: discharge bend, duck foot bend and stand set are accessories and must be ordered separately

Dimensions - guide rail fitting type in mm:

ModelBB1CC1DN1DN2P1P2QRS1S3TUV1
200BYMK67.37604505472412002503107601651000380115771876310
200BYMK6107604505472412002503107601651060380115831936310
200BYMK613.676045054724120025031076016511503801159211026310
200BYMK616.890055065029120020035090015012205001209931103360
200BYMK619.5900550650291200200350900150134550012011181228360
200BYMK622.6900550650291200200350900150134550012011181228360
200BYMK625.8900550650291200200350900150134550012011181228360
200BYMK633.2900550650291200200350900150140350012011561266410
200BYMK640.510306007793532002504301030172155045012011511261410
200BYMK649.510306007793532002504301030172155045012012811391410
  • 200BYMK610
  • 200BYMK613.6
  • 200BYMK616.8
  • 200BYMK619.5
  • 200BYMK622.6
  • 200BYMK625.8
  • 200BYMK633.2
  • 200BYMK640.5
  • 200BYMK649.5
  • 200BYMK67.3

W1: lowest running water level