Direkt zum Inhalt | Direkt zur Navigation
You are here:

100UYZK | 3-phase / 50Hz

Freistromlaufrad

The UYZK-series is equipped with a vortex-impeller and a wide pump-casing. This construction prevents clogging by big or fibrous impurifications.

Performance curves

Kurve_U.jpg Kurve_U.jpg

Specifications

ModelColour code curveBore mmPower output kWPhasesr.p.m.Head max. mCapacity max. l/minStarting methodDry weight kg *Impeller passage mm
free standingwith guide rail fittingfree standingwith guide rail fitting
100UYZMK43.7 100UYZMK43.7 100 3,7 3 1450 10,8 2000 star/delta 161,2 115,6 100
100UYZMK45.0 100UYZMK45.0 100 5,0 3 1450 12,7 2400 star/delta 166,2 120,6 100
100UYZMK46.5 100UYZMK46.5 100 6,5 3 1450 9,5 2900 star/delta 168,8 123,2 100
100UYZMK48.5 100UYZMK48.5 100 8,5 3 1450 11,5 3040 star/delta 214,7 169,0 100
100UYZMK412.2 100UYZMK412.2 100 12,2 3 1450 20,8 3300 star/delta 290,4 207,2 100
100UYZMK414.6 100UYZMK414.6 100 14,6 3 1450 15,3 3490 star/delta 291,3 208,2 100
100UYZMK419.3 100UYZMK419.3 100 19,3 3 1450 7,0 2214 star/delta 318,0 234,8 100

Material

ø Discharge bore mm 100mm
Pumping Fluid Temperature 0-35°C
Type of Fluid Municipal sewage
Pump Compo- nents Impeller Vortex impeller
Shaft Seal Double mechanical seal
Bearings Shielded ball bearings
Material Impeller Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Seal SiC, upper in oil bath
Wearring Bronze
Motor Type, Poles Induction motor, 4 poles, IP68
Lubrication Turbine oil (ISO VG32)
Insulation Insulation class H
Motor Protector (built-in) Miniature protector
Phase / Voltage 3-phase / 400V / 50Hz / s.d.
Material Casing Grey iron casting EN-GJL-250
Shaft Stainless steel EN-X5CrNiMo17-12-2
Cable Rubber, 10m H07RN8-F
Discharge Connection Flange DIN/ANSI DN100 (PN10)
Optional Accessories Horizontal installation / Vertical installation

Dimensions in mm:

  • 100UYZMK43.7
  • 100UYZMK45.0
  • 100UYZMK46.5
  • 100UYZMK48.5
  • 100UYZMK412.2
  • 100UYZMK414.6
  • 100UYZMK419.3

W1: lowest running water level
ModelABB1CC1DN1DN2J2K1K2K3K4LMO
100UYZMK43.7731410250296148100100197148357457652197400777
100UYZMK45.0804460280336168100100197148357457652197400807
100UYZMK46.5804460280336168100100197148357457652197400807
100UYZMK48.5914460280336168100100197148357457652197400807
100UYZMK412.2994576345457207100150197205500637832197520942
100UYZMK414.61098555345410205100150197205502612806197520941
100UYZMK419.31098555345410205100150197205502612806197520941


Please mind: discharge bend, duck foot bend and stand set are accessories and must be ordered separately

Dimensions - guide rail fitting type in mm:

ModelBB1CC1DN1DN2P1P2QRS1S3TUV1
100UYZMK43.741025029614810010020045010066428095506601260
100UYZMK45.046028033616810010020048010073728095579674260
100UYZMK46.546028033616810010020048010073728095579674260
100UYZMK48.546028033616810010020048010092628095767862310
100UYZMK412.25763454572071001502505951351006350120842952310
100UYZMK414.655534541020510015023057511011103801159411046310
100UYZMK419.355534541020510015023057511011103801159411046310
  • 100UYZMK43.7
  • 100UYZMK45.0
  • 100UYZMK46.5
  • 100UYZMK48.5
  • 100UYZMK412.2
  • 100UYZMK414.6
  • 100UYZMK419.3

W1: lowest running water level